Call of Duty Ghosts Montage

Mill+, the concept, design and animation arm of The Mill, has contributed its visually stunning cinematics to Activision's blockbuster Call of Duty: Ghosts, the new installment in the global phenomenon Call of Duty® series. Led by Cinematics specialists at Infinity Ward, Mill+ worked with a team of designers and visual effects artists in the Los Angeles and London studios to create the cinematics players will see starting on November 5.

CREDITS
Agency
Game Developer: Infinity Ward

Publisher: Activision Publishing Inc.

Directors: Neel Kar, Jake Rowell

Producer: Luke Vernon

Cinematic Director: Sylvain Doreau

Story: Scott Pease, Justin Harris, Stephen Gaghan, Brian Bloom

Audio: Stephen Miller, Charles Deenen

Concept Artist: Richard Kriegler

Production
Production: Mill+

Executive Producer: Stephen Venning

Creative Director/Director: Paul Mitchell

Art Directors: Ed Laag, Eugene Gauran

Storyboard Artists: Max Forward, Brian Yang

Pre-vis Artists: Matt Neapolitan, Blake Guest, Benito Vargas, Jerry Zigounakis

Designers: Andrew Proctor, Manija Emran, Helen Hsu, Andrew Huang, Amy Graham,

VFX & Design
VFX & Design: The Mill

Senior VFX Producer: Will Lemmon

VFX Producers: Lee Buckley, Elizabeth Newman, Ian Berry, Jarrad Vladich, Tom Walter

VFX Coordinators: Phillip Andrew Morton, Jacqueline Sand, Angela Toner, Samantha Banack

3D Lead Artists: David Lawson, Josh Hatton, Suraj Harrington-Odedra

Lead Compositors: Jake Maymudes, Pete Hodsman, Hugo Guerra, Greg Spencer

Compositors: Victor Duncan, Jeannie Huynh (Remedy), Ben Smith, Daniel Thuresson, David Hochstadter, Joy Tiernan, Ed Laag, Eugene Gauran, Cameron Smither, Georgina Ford, Zissis Papatzikis, Greg Howe-Davies, Alasdair McNeill, Leonardo Costa, Helen Brownell, Anne-Sofie Tholander

Pre-vis Artists: Alberto Lara, Arthur Larson, Sauce Vilas

Effects Artists: Stu Mintz, Ryan Hurd, Brett Angelillis, Hartwell Durfor, Meng-Yang Lu, Phill Mayer, Denis Gauthier, Todd Dufour, Jaymie Miguel, Yorie Kumalasari, Ashraf Ghoniem, Ian Baxter, Paul Donnellan, Tom Raynor, Michael Hunault, Carlo Volpati, Christos Parliaros, Juan Brockhaus, Lukas Lundberg, Richard Lim, Andy Nicholas, Peter Agg

After Effects Animators: Justin Sucara, Ken Pelletier, Kyle Moore, Byron Slaybaugh, Helen Hsu, Ben Hurand

Lighting & Rendering: Rich Shallcross, Matt Bohnert, Isaac Irvin, Chris Brown, Milton Ramirez, Greg Gangemi, Barry Dempsey, Adam Droy, Margaux Huneau, Mike Chapman, Fabrice Le Nezet, Yoann Gouraud, Adrian Russell, Frederic Bonpapa, Jon Uriarte, Sam Driscoll, Jules Janaud

Modeling & Layout: Blake Sullivan, Krystal Sae Eua, Kristan Kelly, Miguel Guerrero, David Hempstead, Luke Tickner, Sergio Xisto, Rebecca Fercuson, Rosemary Eve

Rigging: Nole Murphy

Editors: Luke Kraman, Gabriel J. Diaz